Which elected candidates signed the pledge?

As of today, 41 newly elected MLAs have signed our pledge for youth aging out of foster care. 

We want to give a big thanks to ALL candidates who signed the pledge, and we look forward to working with them in the future.

BC New Democratic Party (31)

  • Anne Kang Burnaby-Deer Lake                                        
  • Adrian Dix Vancouver-Kingsway                                     
  • Bob D'Eith Maple Ridge-Mission                                     
  • Bowinn Ma North Vancouver-Lonsdale                                         
  • Bruce Ralston Surrey-Whalley                                
  • Carole James Victoria-Beacon Hill                                        
  • David Eby Vancouver-Point Grey                                  
  • Doug Routley Nanaimo-North Cowichan                                           
  • Garry Begg Surrey-Guildford                                             
  • George Heyman Vancouver-Fairview                                       
  • George Chow Vancouver-Fraserview                                  
  • Janet Routledge Burnaby-North                                                            
  • Jennifer Rice North Coast                                       
  • Jinny Sims Surrey-Panorama                                           
  • Judy Darcy North Westminster                                        
  • Katrina Chen Burnaby-Lougheed                                        
  • Katrine Conroy Kootenay West                                
  • Lana Popham Saanich South                                   
  • Leonard Krog Nanaimo                                             
  • Lisa Beare Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows                                        
  • Mable Elmore Vancouver-Kensington                                 
  • Melanie Mark Vancouver-Mount Pleasant                                        
  • Nicholas Simons Powell River-Sunshine Coast                                      
  • Raj Chouhan Burnaby-Edmonds                                         
  • Ravi Kahlon North Delta                                        
  • Rick Glumac Port Moody-Coquitlam                                
  • Rob Fleming Victoria-Swan Lake                                         
  • Scott Fraser Mid Island-Pacific Rim                                   
  • Selina Robinson Coquitlam-Maillardville                                  
  • Shane Simpson Vancouver-Hastings                                      
  • Spencer Chandra Herbert Vancouver-West End         

BC Liberal Party (7)

  • Jane Thornthwaite North Vancouver-Seymour                                         
  • Marvin Hunt Surrey-Cloverdale                                          
  • Mary Polak Langley                                
  • Norm Letnick Kelowna-Lake Country                                 
  • Stephanie Cadieux Surrey South                                     
  • Steve Thomson Kelowna-Mission                                            
  • Tracy Redies Surrey-White Rock                                 

  BC Green Party (3)              

  • Adam Olsen Saanich and the North Islands
  • Andrew Weaver Oak Bay-Gordon Head
  • Sonia Furstenau Cowichan Valley